Main Menu

Home
Bitches
Dogs
Stud Dogs
Litters, Puppies and old dogs  for Sale
Pet Gallery
Contact Us
Links

Carobria German Shepherds     

"Our Girls"

 

 

 

*Aust Ch Siobahn Greyt Temptation (AI) AZ
Graded Very Good
"Pepper"

"Pepper"


 

1st place 2016 GSDL Puppy LSC bitch pointscore &

2nd place 2016 GSDL Adult LSC bitch pointscore

Multi class winner in specialty show including:

Newcastle Hunter Region German Shepherd Dog Club - Judge Miss J Pike (SA) - 1st Baby Bitch - March 2016
44th National GSD show Sydney - Judge Herr R Brauch (SV Gmy) - 1st Baby Bitch - March 2016
GSDL Sanction Show - Judge Mr S Pittelli (SA) - 1st Minor bitch - June 2016
GSDL State Breed Evaluation - Judge Dr Karen Hedberg - 1st Puppy Bitch -- July 2016
Newcastle Hunter Region GSD Club - Judge Mrs Robyn Knucky - Puppy in Show (LSC) - August 2016-
Newcastle Hunter Region GSD Club - Judge Ms Melanie Groth - Puppy in Show (LSC) - August 2016
ACTGSDA - Judge Mr Louie Donald - 1st Puppy bitch & Reserve Challenge - 1 October 2016
ACTGSDA - Judge Mr Stefano Beggiato - 1st Puppy bitch - 2 October 2016
GSDL - Mrs F Stokes (NSW) 1st Junior Bitch & Bitch Challenge - October 2016

Multi best of Breed - All Breeds Results
C
ounty of Cumberland Kennel Association - Judge Mr G Moore (Vic) - Best of Breed - April 2016
Kuringai Kennel Club - Judge Mr Ken Northcott (NSW) - Best of Breed - May 2016
Kuringai Kennel Club - Judge Mr Jose Novelli (NSW) - Best of Breed and Minor in Group - May 2016
Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club - Judge Mr J Daidone - Best of Breed - June 2016
Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club - Judge - Mr B Santas (NSW) - Best of Breed - June 2016
GSDL Open Show - Judge Mrs T McNeill (NSW) - 1st Minor Bitch - June 2016
Parramatta & Districts ABKC Inc - Judge Miss M Hoy (NSW) - Best of Breed - June 2016
Junior Kennel Club - Judge Mr L Teixeira (Portugal) - Best of Breed - July 2016
Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair - Judge Mr K Scheel (Denmark) - Best of Breed - August 2016
Hunter Kennel Club - Judge Mr J Daidone (NSW) - Best of Breed - September 2016
Canberra ABKC Inc (Working Dog Group) Mr Robert Cleland (SA) - Best of Breed & Puppy in Show - October 2016
Canberra ABKC Inc (Working Dog Group) Mr George Gaut (VIC) - Best of Breed & Puppy in Show - October 2016
Canberra ABKC Inc (Working Dog Group) Mr R Cleland (SA) - Best of Breed & Puppy in Show
October 2016 - Canberra ABKC Inc (Working Dog Group) Mr R Cleland (SA) - Best of Breed & Puppy in Show
October 2016 - Canberra ABKC Inc Mrs A Everson (QLD) - Best of Breed & Puppy in Group - October 2016
Dalwood Childrens Charity Show - Mrs T Comerford (NSW)- Best of Breed - November 2016
Dalwood Childrens Charity Show - Mr P Phelps (NSW) - Best of Breed - November 2016

Pepper is co-owned with Yvonne Yun

 

 

*DURNSTEIN XQUISITE E.T. A Z BS CL 1
Multi Excellent Graded
"Brandy"

"Brandy"

Sire: Australian Sieger VA
Ch *Iwan vom Lechtal aZ
 (Imp Gmy)

 

Dam: *Durnstein Show No Mercy A Z
Multi Excellent Graded

 

Brandy, daughter of Austrian and Australia Sieger "Iwan v Lechtal" and  highly placed,
multi excellent graded Lola "Durnstein Show No Mercy"

Brandy  is multi excellent including

*NSW State Breed Show at just 2 years of age - Fay Stokes
*Newcastle & Hunter Region GSDC - John Fenner
*ACTGSD  - Rene Rudin SV (Swiss)
*ACTGSD  - Peter Odermatt SV (Swiss)
*Main Breed Exhibition - Joylene Neddermeyer
*GSD December Show - Fay Stokes
*Newcastle & Hunter Region GSDC - Sen G Pettinaroli SV (Italy)
*GSDC National Herr A. Woener. SV. (Gmy)

Brandy's  other places include

13th Puppy bitch at just 9 months at the 30th National GSD Show
8th Junior Bitch at NSW State Breed Show
10th Intermediate Bitch Newcastle & Hunter Region GSDL
9th Intermediate Bitch GSD

*Ist Open and Challenge Bitch - Hills District K.C.- Graeme Stevenson
*1st Open and Res Challenge Bitch, Runner up BOB - Hills District - M Camac (SA)

Brandy's litter brother *Durnstein Xterminator has been highly placed under Germany SV judges and multi excellent graded

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Brandy is a producer with her daughter from her first litter

*Carobria  Krispy Kreme A Z BS CL 1 "Keira"

very highly placed including 2nd Junior bitch  ACTGSDA  Herr. Joachim Bratke. SV. (Germany)

and her first excellent grading GSDC Main Breed Exhibition Mrs. Joylene Neddermeyer

 Brandy's Pedigree
 

 

*CH CAROBRIA  KRISPY KREME E.T. A Z BS CL 1
Multi Excellent Graded

"Keira"

"Keira"

 

Sire:  *Jonkahra Matrix A Z H-neg
National Class Winner
Multi Excellent Graded

Dam: *Durnstein Xquistite E.T. A Z BS CL 1
Multi Excellent Graded

Keira

Received her first excellent grading GSDC Main Breed Exhibition - Mrs. Joylene Neddermeyer

And has been placed

 *2nd Junior bitch ACTGSDA  Herr. Joachim Bratke. SV. (Germany)
*3rd Junior Bitch GSDL - Mrs Fran Farley
*5th Junior -Newcastle & Hunter Region GSDC - Jenny Yuen
Handled so professionally 14 year old Joel Stewart
*10th Baby - GSDL of Victoria - Herr Wilhelm Nordsieck SV
*9th Baby Puppy Bitch - Working Dog Club of Victoria - Mrs Melanie Groth
*1st Baby Puppy Bitch & Best Baby Puppy of Breed - Cattle Kelpie, Border Collie & GSD Club - Mrs Lynne Lee
*1st  Baby Puppy Bitch & Best Baby Puppy of Breed - Hills District Kennel & Obedience Club - M Camac (SA)
*5th Baby Puppy Bitch - GSDL - Mr G Stevenson

STOP PRESS:
Keira was award Best In Working Group at The Sydney Kennel Club by Mr J Daidone NSW


 

*CH CAROBRIA RASCAL E.T. A Z BS CL 1
Multi Excellent Graded
"Chlo"

 

"Chlo"

 
 

 

Sire:  Sieger Ch. Aimsway Abacus AZ
Sieger & National Gold Medal Winner
Excellent Select Graded

Dam: *Durnstein Xquistite E.T. A Z BS CL 1
Multi Excellent Graded

Chlo is a lovely daughter of Sieger Ch. Aimsway Abacus AZ and our Durnstein Xquisite E.T. A Z BSCl 1 Multi Excellent Graded
 

Graded Excellent Graded
Breed Survey Cl 1
Best of Breed Winner
Multi Intermediate of Breed Winner
Junior in Group Winner
Minor Puppy in Group Winner
Multi Baby Puppy in Group Winner

 

 

VLADIMIR FANTASY AZ BS CL 2
Graded Very Good
"Molly"

 

"Molly"

 Sire: Cayos von der Noriswand (Imp Germany)
SchH1 Kkl 1 DNA H-Neg HD 'a' normal ED normal
NSW State Soeger

Dam: Gr Ch. Vladimir Anarchy E.T H.I.C
Multi Exc Merit & Multi Excellent
Queensland State Siegerin

Molly

Best Intermediate In Show GSDL Sanction Show - Mr. D. Freshwater (NSW)

 

DURNSTEIN FRENCH CHAMPAGNE A Z BS CL 1
Muilti Excellent Graded
"Mot"

"Mot"

 

 Sire: *Ch. Vladimir Envy This A Z
Multi Best In show Winner
Multi Excellent Graded

Dam:*CH DURNSTEIN CHAMPAGNE A Z BS Cl 1
Multi Excellent Graded
"Muffy"

Mot

Best Minor In Show GSDL Sanction Show - Mr. D. Freshwater (NSW)
2nd Minor Puppy GSDL Sanction Show - Mr. J. Novelli
2nd Baby Puppy Bitch Newcastle & Hunter Region GSD Club [CH] - Mr Vince Tantaro
Best Minor In Show GSDL Sanction Show - Mr. D. Freshwater (NSW)
 

 

CAROBRIA TIM TAM
Graded Very Promising  
"Tammy"

"Tammy"

Sire: *Ch Schneeberg Fire Storm E.T. A Z BSCL1 Ex Merit,
Multi Best In Show Specialty Winner

Multi Excellent &
ExcellentMerit Graded

Dam: *Carobria Jamaica Ginger A Z BS CL 1
 Multi Excellent Graded

 

2nd Minor Puppy Bitch Judge U.D. Velez (Arg) Dogs NSW Purina International Spring Fair 28th August, 2011

4th  Minor Puppy Bitch Judge A.A. Moralis (Arg.) GSDL Spring Fair Championship Show /2011 

 

Gone but never forgotten
 

*CAROBRIA JAMAICA GINGER A Z BS CL 1
Multi Excellent Graded

"Ginger"

 

"Ginger"

 

"Ginger with her handler Joel"

 

Sire:  *Jonkahra Matrix A Z H-neg
National Class Winner
Multi Excellent Graded

Dam: Andsworth Nardia A Z

Ginger is multi excellent graded including

*5th open bitch ACTGSDA  Herr. Joachim Bratke. SV. (Germany)
*7th open bitch Newcastle & Hunter Region GSDC - Jenny Yuen
*9th open bitch ACTGSDA  Mrs. Melanine Groth

Handled to perfection by Joel Stewart - thank you.

Ginger other places include:

*7th Minor Newcastle & Hunter Region GSDC John Fenner
* 9th Puppy Bitch Main Breed Exhibition 2003 Fay Stokes
*8th Puppy bitch ACTGSDA  Rene Rudin SV
*10th Puppy bitch GSDL specialty Lother Quoll
*7th Puppy bitch Spring Fair Ernst Ruckert
*5th puppy bitch GSDL Faye Stokes
*8th Junior Newcastle & Hunter Region GSDC Sen. G Pettinaroli
 *9th Junior GSDL Easter show Robyn Knuckey
*17th Junior 32nd National GSD Show Gunther Muller
*3rd Junior bitch  GSD June Show - Mr John Hugo

Dogs NSW Membership No: 2000368580

Site Map

 

Home, Bitches, Dogs. Stud Dogs,  Puppies and Litters for Sale, Pet Gallery, Contact Us, Links